rider-banner-icon
     
  • Chinese
  • Beverages

Food Hub

CLOSED
Rating 4.5 out of 5 stars, 100+ reviews
Flat # 514,Block E,floor 5th, Building Prince Avenue,Near Al-kareem bakers,Chandi Chowk, Albella Signal, Garden west,Karachi
Baneen26/08/2026The best ever Dal Chawal I have eaten. Aloo ka bhurta Bhi bohot tasty the or paper bohot zabardast the. Is se acha platter Maine kabhi nahi khaya. Keep it up. Loved Food Hub.
Hamza01/08/2026one of the finest daal chawal I have ever ate
Imra03/09/2026biryani ki quantity km thi
Düă08/06/2026Singaporean rice buht mazay kay thay quality & quantity 10/10
Tayyaba26/04/2026Yummy taste I think yeh home made biryani thi mujhe to maloom hi nai tha me side hi restaunt samajh or order krdi perfect masla no extra oil Alhamdullilah to good
Düă02/06/2026chicken dry chilli aur fried rice dono buht tasty thay 10/10
AIMA21/04/2026ITNAY MAZZAYDAR DAAL CHAWAL K PLATTER ❤️❤️ dill Khush hogaya ❤️✨
Dorothy27/05/2026quantity, quality, taste, packing all excellent. meals came piping hot. I enjoyed especially the chow mein.
Abbas11/04/2026“Maine aj inse daal chawal ka platter order kiya tha, taste bohat lazeez aur VIP tha. Bilkul fresh aur mazedar.” 😋
Abbas10/04/2026“Biryani ka taste bohat lajawab tha, masalay bilkul balanced thay aur rice bhi fresh tha. Definitely dubara order karunga.”
Maddi08/04/2026Tasty meal...👍✨️
Aisha06/05/2026daal chwal deals testy.very yammy a hilly 😋😋🥰
Adnan28/04/2026all seth
Shabeena14/04/2026best chowmien according to price. I would love to try more new items from this restaurant.
Alizekhan13/04/2026Amazing taste
Muhammad06/03/2026Chicken Fried Rice were good!
Aamir03/02/2026Best and delicious.
Ahmad28/01/2026Whenever I crave khausay, I always order from here. Their taste, quality, and quantity are always the best literally the best khausay🫶🏻😋
Dorothy09/10/2025the meal was delicious. I had asked for dry chicken chili but was sent chicken Manchurian gravy. but it was tasty. quantity good.
Komal30/10/2025zabardast chowmin
Retika08/05/2026Chowmein was really good and quantities was really amazing but it was to sources
Umsa01/06/2026average taste
Noor02/10/2025best khowsay 😍
Noor02/10/2025 inke khowsuey bht mzey k th m 2 bar mnga chuki hun or 2non bar taste bht acha th best experience 😍
Anthony29/09/2025Chef, thank you for the food. The rider delivered the food hot and fresh. The food was tasty and seasoned properly.
Miss10/05/2026quantity bohat Kam hai biryani ki aur chawal daal bhi . achar change karein please taste ACHA tha garam fresh. spaghetti sauce Kam ka bola tha phir bhi zyada hai.
Jozaf09/05/2026Taste was good. Quantity seemed fine for the price too. But there's always room for improvement.
MariaShoaib14/09/2025Taste : 10/10 quantity:10/10.
Ahmed29/03/2026Yar overall taste was good but I don’t why your chowmein has a dark color always, is it due to the extra use of soy sauce or what? Khair it was good just a bit salty
Karim19/02/2026Chicken Chilli Dry taste was good, but There was only one chilli, apart from this the vegetables in the Fried rice were not properly cooked and it was feel like raw vegetables. .
Monday,Tuesday,Thursday,Friday,Sunday08:0024:00
Wednesday08:0016:30
Wednesday21:0024:00
Saturday15:1524:00
Sunday00:0001:00